You Are Here: Home » USA » How Many Lakes Are in Minnesota

How Many Lakes Are in Minnesota

There are 1143 lakes in Minnesota.

List of lakes in Minnesota

  1. Aitkin Libby    
  2. Big Pine Cutler    
  3. Big Sandy McGregor    
  4. Birch Aitkin    
  5. Blind Aitkin    
  6. Cedar McGrath    
  7. Cedar Aitkin    
  8. Clear Glen    
  9. Dam Aitkin    
  10. Elm Island Aitkin    
  11. Esquagamah Palisade    
  12. Fleming Palisade    
  13. Flowage McGregor    
  14. Farm Island Bennettville    
  15. Gun Palisade    
  16. Hammal Aitkin    
  17. Hanging Kettle Aitkin    
  18. Hill Hill City    
  19. Island Tamarack    
  20. Little Pine Aitkin    
  21. Lone Aitkin    
  22. Long Glen    
  23. Mallard Aitkin    
  24. Minnewawa McGregor    
  25. Nord Aitkin    
  26. Portage McGregor    
  27. Rabbit Glen    
  28. Rat Palisade    
  29. Ripple Aitkin    
  30. Rock McGregor    
  31. Round Tamarack    
  32. Round Aitkin    
  33. Round Garrison    
  34. Sissabagama Aitkin    
  35. South Big Pine Finlayson    
  36. Spirit Bennettville    
  37. Sugar Glen    
  38. Swamp Glen    
  39. Thornton Deerwood    
  40. Vanduse Palisade    
  41. Waukenabo Palisade    
  42. White Elk Swatara    
  43. Wilkins Palisade    
  44. Centerville Centerville    
  45. Coon      
  46. George St Francis    
  47. Ham Ham Lake    
  48. Linwood Wyoming    
  49. Martin Wyoming    
  50. Peltier Centerville    
  51. Reshanau Centerville    
  52. Rice Lino Lakes    
  53. Round Anoka    
  54. Abbey Detroit Lakes    
  55. Bad Medicine Ponsford    
  56. Beseau Lake Park    
  57. Big Cormorant Audubon    
  58. Big Rush Ponsford    
  59. Big Sugar Bush Richwood    
  60. Birch Callaway    
  61. Boot Two Inlets    
  62. Boyer Lake Park    
  63. Buffalo Richwood    
  64. Cotton Rochert    
  65. Dead Frazee    
  66. Detroit Detroit Lakes    
  67. Eagle Frazee    
  68. Elbow Waubun    
  69. Eunice Audubon    
  70. Floyd Detroit Lakes    
  71. Forget-Me-Not Lake Park    
  72. Height of Land Detroit Lakes    
  73. Hungry Frazee    
  74. Ice Cracking Ponsford    
  75. Ida Lake Park    
  76. Island Snellman    
  77. Juggler Ponsford    
  78. Leif Audubon    
  79. Little Bemidji Ponsford    
  80. Little Cormorant Audubon    
  81. Little Floyd Detroit Lakes    
  82. Little Sugar Bush Richwood    
  83. Little Toad Frazze    
  84. Long Detroit Lakes    
  85. Many Point Ponsford    
  86. Maud Audubon    
  87. Melissa Detroit Lakes    
  88. Middle Cormorant Lake Park    
  89. Nelson Lake Park    
  90. Net White Earth    
  91. Pearl Detroit Lakes    
  92. Pickerel Detroit Lakes    
  93. Rock Detroit Lakes    
  94. Rossman Lake Park    
  95. Round Ponsford    
  96. Sallie Detroit Lakes    
  97. Sauer Detroit Lakes    
  98. Shell Snellman    
  99. South Stake Lake Park    
  100. Stinking Lake Park    
  101. Straight Osage    
  102. Strawberry White Earth    
  103. Tamarack Rochert    
  104. Toad Osage    
  105. Upper Cormorant Lake Park    
  106. Waboose Ponsford    
  107. White Earth White Earth    
  108. Wolf Wolf Lake    
  109. Andrusia Cass Lake    
  110. Balm Solway    
  111. Beltrami Bemidji    
  112. Bemidji Bemidji    
  113. Big Bemidji    
  114. Big Bass Bemidji    
  115. Big Moose Pennington    
  116. Big Turtle Bemidji    
  117. Big Wolf Bemidji    
  118. Black Turtle River    
  119. Blackduck Blackduck    
  120. Boot Bemidji    
  121. Buck Cass Lake    
  122. Campbell Puposky    
  123. Cass Cass Lake    
  124. Clearwater Leonard    
  125. Deer Bemidji    
  126. Gilstad Blackduck    
  127. Grant Wilton    
  128. Irving Bemidji    
  129. Julia Puposky    
  130. Kitchi Pennington    
  131. Little Bass Bemidji    
  132. Little Turtle Puposky    
  133. Long Turtle River    
  134. Long Puposky    
  135. Marquette Bemidji    
  136. Medicine Tenstrike    
  137. Movil Bemidji    
  138. North Twin Turtle River    
  139. Pimushe Pennington    
  140. Poposky Bemidji    
  141. Rabideau Blackduck    
  142. Sandy Tenstrike    
  143. Swenson Bemidji    
  144. Three Island Turtle River    
  145. Turtle River Turtle River    
  146. Upper Red Waskish    
  147. Little Rock Rice    
  148. Mayhew Mayhew  
  149. Artichoke Correll 
  150. Big Stone Ortonville    
  151. Marsh Correll 
  152. Ballantyne Madison Lake
  153. Cottonwood Beauford    
  154. Duck Madison Lake    
  155. Eagle Madison Lake    
  156. George Madison Lake    
  157. Gilfillan Madison Lake    
  158. Loon Lake Crystal    
  159. Lura Mapleton    
  160. Madison Madison Lake    
  161. Perch Beauford    
  162. Strom Butternut    
  163. Wilta Mankato    
  164. Hanska Hanska    
  165. Sleepy Eye Mankato    
  166. Bear Barn Lake Area    
  167. Big Sawyer    
  168. Hanging Horn Barnum    
  169. Hay Wrenshal    
  170. Island North Cromwell    
  171. Island South Cromwell    
  172. Moosehead Moose Lake    
  173. Park Mahtowa    
  174. Tamarack Wright    
  175. Auburn Victoria    
  176. Bavaria Victoria    
  177. Lotus Chanhassen    
  178. Lucy Chanhassen    
  179. Minnewashta Chanhassen    
  180. Parley Waconia    
  181. Pierson Victoria    
  182. Riley Chanhassen    
  183. Schutz Victoria    
  184. Virginia Victoria    
  185. Waconia Waconia    
  186. Wassermann Victoria    
  187. Zumbra Victoria      
  188. Ada Backus    
  189. Baby Hackensack    
  190. Big Portage Backus    
  191. Big Rice Remer    
  192. Big Sand Remer    
  193. Birch Hackensack    
  194. Birch Remer    
  195. Blackwater Longville    
  196. Boy Boy River    
  197. Cass Cass Lake    
  198. Child Longville    
  199. Five Point Hackensack    
  200. George Outing    
  201. Girl Longville    
  202. Gull Nisswa    
  203. Gull Upper Nisswa    
  204. Hand Backus    
  205. Hay Backus    
  206. Horsehoe Backus    
  207. Inguadona Longville    
  208. Lake Thirteen Cass Lake    
  209. Leech Walker    
  210. Lind Backus    
  211. Little Bass Outing    
  212. Little Boy Longville    
  213. Little Sand Remer    
  214. Little Vermillion Remer    
  215. Long Longville    
  216. Lower Sucker Cass Lake    
  217. Man Hackensack    
  218. Mule Longville    
  219. Ox Yoke Backus    
  220. Pike Cass Lake    
  221. Pine Mountain Backus    
  222. Pleasant Hackensack    
  223. Ponto Backus    
  224. Roosevelt Outing    
  225. Six Mile Bena    
  226. Steamboat Cass Lake    
  227. Stony Hackensack    
  228. Sugar Remer    
  229. Ten Mile Hackensack    
  230. Thunder Lake Remer    
  231. Town Line Longville    
  232. Trelipe (Lower) Longville    
  233. Trelipe (Upper) Longville    
  234. Vermillion Remer    
  235. Wabedo Longville    
  236. Washburn Outing    
  237. Webb Hackensack    
  238. Winnibigoshish Deer River    
  239. Woman Longville        
  240. Center (North) Center City    
  241. Center (South) Lindstrom    
  242. Chisago City Chisago    
  243. Comfort Wyoming    
  244. Fish Harris    
  245. Goose Stark    
  246. Green Chisago City    
  247. Horseshoe Harris    
  248. Kroon Lindstrom    
  249. Lindstrom (North) Lindstrom    
  250. Lindstrom (South) Lindstrom    
  251. Linn Lindstrom    
  252. Little Center City    
  253. Rush (East) Rush City    
  254. Rush (West) Rush City    
  255. Sunrise Lindstrom       
  256. Doran Hawley    
  257. Fifteen Hawley    
  258. Goose Prairie Hitterdahl    
  259. Lee Hawley    
  260. Marin Hawley    
  261. Meyer Hitterdahl    
  262. Silver Hawley    
  263. Three Hawley    
  264. Tilde Hitterdahl        
  265. Elk Lake Itasca    
  266. Heart Zerkel    
  267. Itasca Lake Itasca    
  268. Long Lost Zerkel    
  269. Minerva Alida    
  270. Pine Gonvick    
  271. Upper Lasalle Lake Itasca    
  272. Upper Rice Shevlin        
  273. Ball Club Grand Marais    
  274. Bouder Grand Marais    
  275. Brule Grand Marais    
  276. Caribou Lutsen    
  277. Caribou Grand Marais    
  278. Cascade Lutsen    
  279. Crescent Grand Marais    
  280. Devil Track Grand Marais    
  281. Elbow Grand Marais    
  282. Elbow Tofte    
  283. Four Mile Tofte    
  284. Greenwood Grand Marais    
  285. Homer Lutsen    
  286. Mcfarland Hovland    
  287. Northern Light Grand Marais    
  288. Pike Grand Marais    
  289. Sea Gull Grand Marais    
  290. Tom Hovland    
  291. Trout Grand Marais    
  292. Two Island Gran Marais    
  293. White Pine Lutsen      
  294. Augusta Storden    
  295. Bingham Bingham Lake    
  296. Double Storden    
  297. Mountain Mountain Lake    
  298. Talcot Dundee    
  299. Anna Emily    
  300. Bass Jenkins    
  301. Bass Merrifield    
  302. Bass Merrifield    
  303. Bass Nisswa    
  304. Bass Outing    
  305. Bay Deerwood    
  306. Bertha Jenkins    
  307. Big Rabbit(East) Cuyuna    
  308. Big Rabbit(West) Cuyuna    
  309. Big Trout Cross Lake    
  310. Borden Garrison    
  311. Camp Pine Center    
  312. Clark Nisswa    
  313. Clear Jenkins    
  314. Clearwater Deerwood    
  315. Cross Cross Lake    
  316. Crow Wing Ft Ripley    
  317. Cullen (Lower) Nisswa    
  318. Cullen (Middle) Nisswa    
  319. Cullen (Upper) Nisswa    
  320. Dolney Emily    
  321. Eagle Deerwood    
  322. Eagle Fifty Lakes    
  323. Edward Merrifield    
  324. Emily Emily    
  325. Fox (East) Fifty Lakes    
  326. Fox (West) Fifty Lakes    
  327. Gladstone Nisswa    
  328. Gull Nisswa    
  329. Gull – Upper Nisswa    
  330. Hamlet Deerwood    
  331. Hay (Lower) Jenkins    
  332. Hay (Upper) Jenkins    
  333. Hubert Nisswa    
  334. Kego Fifty Lakes    
  335. Little Emily Outing    
  336. Little Hubert Nisswa    
  337. Little Pelican Breezy Point    
  338. Little Pine Cross Lake    
  339. Long (North) Merrifield    
  340. Mary Emily    
  341. Mayo Pequot Lakes    
  342. Mission (Lower) Merrifield    
  343. Mission (Upper) Merrifield    
  344. Mitchell Emily    
  345. Nelson Deerwood    
  346. Nokay Brainerd    
  347. Pelican Breezy Point    
  348. Pine Cross Lake    
  349. Platte Sullivan    
  350. Pointon Ironton    
  351. Red Sand Brainerd    
  352. Rice Lake Brainerd    
  353. Roosevelt Outing    
  354. Ross Emily    
  355. Round Nisswa    
  356. Round Ft Ripley    
  357. Roy Nisswa    
  358. Ruth Emily    
  359. Serpent Deerwood    
  360. Smith Garrison    
  361. South Long (Lower) Brainerd    
  362. South Long (Upper) Brainerd    
  363. Stark Emily    
  364. Upper Dean Emily    
  365. Whitefish Cross Lake    
  366. Whitefish Garrison       
  367. Byllesby Cannon Falls    
  368. Crystal Lakeville    
  369. Marion Lakeville    
  370. Orchard Lakeville        
  371. Aaron Millerville    
  372. Agnes Alexandria    
  373. Andrew Alexandria    
  374. Anka Ashby    
  375. Big Chippewa Brandon    
  376. Blackwell Holmes City    
  377. Brophy Alexandria    
  378. Carlos Alexandria    
  379. Charlie Alexandria    
  380. Christina Ashby    
  381. Cowdry Alexandria    
  382. Crooked Holmes City    
  383. Darling Alexandria    
  384. Devils Brandon    
  385. Echo Holmes City    
  386. Freeborn Farwell    
  387. Geneva Alexandria    
  388. Gilbert Holmes City    
  389. Grants Holmes City    
  390. Henry Alexandria    
  391. Ida Alexandria    
  392. Ina Melby    
  393. Irene Miltona    
  394. Jessie Alexandria    
  395. Latoka Alexandria    
  396. Le Homme Dieu Alexandria    
  397. Little Chippewa Brandon    
  398. Lobster Garfield    
  399. Long Evanville    
  400. Louise Alexandria    
  401. Maple Forada    
  402. Mary Alexandria    
  403. Mill Alexandria    
  404. Miltona Miltona    
  405. Mina Alexandria    
  406. Moon Brandon    
  407. Moses Millerville    
  408. North Union Alexandria    
  409. Oscar Holmes City    
  410. Pocket Lowry    
  411. Quam Kensington    
  412. Rachel Holmes City    
  413. Red Rock Kensington    
  414. Smith Alexandria    
  415. Spring Milton    
  416. Stowe Brandon    
  417. Turtle Forada    
  418. Union Forada    
  419. Vermont Miltona    
  420. Victoria Alexandria    
  421. Whiskey Brandon    
  422. Winona Alexandria    
  423. Bass Delavan    
  424. Rice Wells    
  425. South Walnut Wells    
  426. Albert Lea Albert Lea    
  427. Bear Twin Lakes    
  428. Fountain Albert Lea    
  429. Freeborn Freeborn    
  430. Geneva Geneva    
  431. Pickeral Albert Lea        
  432. Clear Hastings    
  433. Goose Red Wing    
  434. Pepin Lake City      
  435. Barrett Barrett    
  436. Cottonwood Donnelly    
  437. Elk Hoffman    
  438. Lightning Wendell    
  439. Pelican Ashby    
  440. Worm Elbow Lake       
  441. Bryant Eden Prairie    
  442. Bush Bloomington    
  443. Calhoun Minneapolis    
  444. Cedar Minneapolis    
  445. Christmas Eden Prairie    
  446. Diamond Rogers    
  447. Dutch Mound    
  448. Eagle Maple Grove    
  449. Fish Maple Grove    
  450. Harriet Minneapolis    
  451. Independence Maple Plain    
  452. Lake of the Isles Minneapolis    
  453. Long Long Lake    
  454. Medicine Plymouth    
  455. Minnetonka     
  456. Mitchell Eden Prairie    
  457. Nokomis Minneapolis    
  458. Rice Maple Grove    
  459. Sarah Rockford    
  460. Twin Robbinsdale    
  461. Weaver Maple Grove    
  462. Whaletail St Bonifacius       
  463. Alice Lake George    
  464. Bad Axe Emmaville    
  465. Belle Taine Nevis    
  466. Benedict Benedict    
  467. Big Mantrap Emmaville    
  468. Big Sand Dorset    
  469. Big Stoney Park Rapids    
  470. Blue Park Rapids    
  471. Boulder Dorset    
  472. Dead Dorset    
  473. Duck Hubbard    
  474. Eagle Park Rapids    
  475. East Crooked Nevis    
  476. Eighth Crow Wing Nevis    
  477. Eleventh Crow Wing Akeley    
  478. Evergreen Lake George    
  479. Fifth Crow Wing Nevis    
  480. First Crow Wing Hubbard    
  481. Fishhook Park Rapids    
  482. Frontenac Becida    
  483. Garfield Laporte    
  484. George Lake George    
  485. Grace Bemidji    
  486. Hart Guthrie    
  487. Hattie Lake George    
  488. Hennepin Becida    
  489. Hinds Park Rapids    
  490. Horseshoe Laporte    
  491. Island Park Rapids    
  492. Kabekona Laporte    
  493. Little Island Nevis    
  494. Little Mantrap Park Papids    
  495. Little Sand Dorset    
  496. Long Park Rapids    
  497. Lower Bottle Dorset    
  498. Lower Lasalle Becida    
  499. Middle Crooked Nevis    
  500. Midge Bemidji    
  501. Ninth Crow Wing Akeley    
  502. Pickerel Park Rapids    
  503. Plantagenet Bemidji    
  504. Portage Park Rapids    
  505. Potato Park Rapids    
  506. Seventh Crow Wing Nevis    
  507. Sixth Crow Wing Nevis    
  508. Spider Nevis    
  509. Third Crow Wing Hubbard    
  510. Upper Bottle Dorset    
  511. West Crooked Nevis       
  512. Blue Princeton    
  513. Fannie Cambridge    
  514. Francis Isanti    
  515. Green Princeton    
  516. Lory Dalbo    
  517. Skogman Cambridge    
  518. Spectacle Cambridge    
  519. Typo Stacy       
  520. Amen Deer River    
  521. Anderson Bigfork    
  522. Antler Bigfork    
  523. Ball Club Ball Club    
  524. Balsam Taconite    
  525. Bass Cohasset    
  526. Battle Effie    
  527. Bear Nashwauk    
  528. Beauty Goodland    
  529. Bello Marcell    
  530. Big Diamond Marble    
  531. Big Dick Marcell    
  532. Big Island Marcell    
  533. Big Ole Marcell    
  534. Big Sucker Nashwauk    
  535. Big Too Much Talmoon    
  536. Blackwater Cohasset    
  537. Blandin Grand Rapids    
  538. Bluewater Grand Rapids    
  539. Bowstring Deer River    
  540. Buck Nashwauk    
  541. Burnt Shanty Marcell    
  542. Burrows Marcell    
  543. Busties Holyoke    
  544. Caribou Marcell    
  545. Chase Deer River    
  546. Clubhouse Marcell    
  547. Coon Big Fork    
  548. Crooked Marble    
  549. Cutaway Bovey    
  550. Cut Foot Sioux Squaw Lake    
  551. Deer Deer River    
  552. Deer Effie    
  553. Dixon Squaw Lake    
  554. Dora Wirt    
  555. Dunbar Squaw Lake    
  556. Eagle Marcell    
  557. Five Island(Ball) Effie    
  558. Fox Marcell    
  559. Grave Marcell    
  560. Gunderson Talmoon    
  561. Gunn Marcell    
  562. Hart Pengilly    
  563. Hartley Nashwauk    
  564. Hatch Marcell    
  565. Horseshoe Marcell    
  566. Holloway(Bass) Wirt    
  567. Holman Bovey    
  568. Island Northome    
  569. Jack the Horse Marcell    
  570. Jay Gould Cohasset    
  571. Jessie Talmoon    
  572. Johnson Marcell    
  573. Johnson Grand Rapids    
  574. King Taconite    
  575. Lawrence Taconite    
  576. Leighton Cohasset    
  577. Little Bass Cohasset    
  578. Little Bear Togo    
  579. Little Bowstring Deer River    
  580. Little Cut Foot Sioux Deer River    
  581. Little Jessie Deer River    
  582. Little Moose Grand Rapids    
  583. Little Sand Squaw Lake    
  584. Little Turtle Talmoon    
  585. Little
  586. Winnibigoshish Deer River    
  587. Long Bigfork    
  588. Loon Grand Rapids    
  589. McAvity Grand Rapids    
  590. McKinney Grand Rapids    
  591. Maple Marcell    
  592. Moose Deer River    
  593. Moose Northome    
  594. North Star Marcell    
  595. North Twin Marble    
  596. No-Ta-She-Bun(Willow) Remer    
  597. Owen Bigfork    
  598. Pickerel Effie    
  599. Pokegama Grand Rapids    
  600. Prairie Grand Rapids    
  601. Rice Grand Rapids    
  602. Round Big Fork    
  603. Round Squaw Lake    
  604. Ruby Grand Rapids    
  605. Sand Squaw Lake    
  606. Shallow Warba    
  607. Shoal Nashwauk    
  608. Shoal Grand Rapids    
  609. Siseebakwet
  610. (Sugar) Grand Rapids    
  611. Spider Marcell    
  612. Split Hand Grand Rapids    
  613. Stingy Nashwauk    
  614. Sugar Cass Lake    
  615. Swan Pengilly    
  616. Thistle Dew Togo    
  617. Three Island Marcell    
  618. Trout Coleraine    
  619. Trout Grand Rapids    
  620. Turtle Marcell    
  621. Wabana Grand Rapids    
  622. Wasson Taconite    
  623. Whitefish Wirt    
  624. White Swan Bigfork    
  625. Clear Jackson    
  626. Fish Windom    
  627. Heron Lakefield    
  628. Little Spirit Jackson    
  629. Loon Jackson    
  630. Round Round Lake    
  631. Rush Jackson    
  632. Timber Windom       
  633. Ann Ogilve    
  634. Eleven Kroschel    
  635. Knife Mora    
  636. Lewis Ogilve      
  637. Andrew New London    
  638. Big Kandiyohi Lake Lillian    
  639. Calhoun Spicer    
  640. Diamond Atwater    
  641. Eagle Willmar    
  642. East Soloman Willmar    
  643. Elizabeth Atwater    
  644. Florida Spicer    
  645. Foot Willmar    
  646. Games Sunburg    
  647. George Spicer    
  648. Green Spicer    
  649. Long New London    
  650. Long Willmar    
  651. Mud New London    
  652. Nest Spicer    
  653. Norway Sunburg    
  654. Wagonga Willmar       
  655. Bartlett Northome    
  656. Rainy International Falls    
  657. Rat Root International Falls       
  658. Birch Ely    
  659. Browns Ely    
  660. Dumbbell Isabella    
  661. Fall Winton    
  662. Farm Ely    
  663. Garden Ely    
  664. Gegoka Isabella    
  665. Greenstone Ely    
  666. Greenwood Isabella    
  667. Harriet Isabella    
  668. Isabella Isabella    
  669. Jasper Ely    
  670. Mitawan Isabella    
  671. Ninemile Schroeder    
  672. Ojibway Ely    
  673. Perent Isabella    
  674. Sand Isabella    
  675. Silver Island Isabella    
  676. Slate Isabella    
  677. Snowbank Ely    
  678. Stewart Two Harbors    
  679. Stony Isabella    
  680. Tofte Ely    
  681. Triangle Ely    
  682. West Chub Isabella    
  683. Whitefish Tofte    
  684. Wilson Schroeder    
  685. Windy Isabella      
  686. Clear Lexington    
  687. East Jefferson Cleveland    
  688. Emily StPeter    
  689. Frances Elysian    
  690. German Elysian    
  691. Gorman Le Center    
  692. Greenleaf Montgomery    
  693. Horseshoe Waterville    
  694. Sabre Cordova    
  695. Tetonka Waterville    
  696. Volney Le Center    
  697. Washington Madison Lake    
  698. West Jefferson Cleveland        
  699. Benton Lake Benton    
  700. Dead Coon Arco    
  701. Hawks Nest Ivanhoe    
  702. Hendricks Hendricks    
  703. Perch Ivanhoe    
  704. Shaokotan Ivanhoe    
  705. Stay Arco    
  706. Steep Bank Hendricks       
  707. Cottonwood Cottonwood    
  708. East Twin Florence    
  709. Lady Slipper Cottonwood    
  710. Rock Russell    
  711. School Grave Cottonwood    
  712. West Twin Florence    
  713. Wood Russell    
  714. Yankton Balaton      
  715. Bass Waubun    
  716. Church Mahnomen    
  717. Island Lengby    
  718. Little Elbow Waubun    
  719. McCraney Nay-tah-waush    
  720. North Twin Nay-tah-waush    
  721. Roy Zerkel    
  722. Snider Nay-tah-waush    
  723. South Twin Waubun    
  724. Tulaby Waubun       
  725. Belle Hutchinson    
  726. Big Swan Kingston    
  727. Clear Watkins    
  728. Francis Kingston    
  729. Greenleaf Litchfield    
  730. Hope Grove City    
  731. Jennie Dassel    
  732. Long Grove City    
  733. Manuella Darwin    
  734. Minnie Belle Litchfield    
  735. Ripley Litchfield    
  736. Spring Dassel    
  737. Star Litchfield    
  738. Stella Darwin    
  739. Washington Darwin    
  740. Wolf Dassel        
  741. Cedar Cedar Mills    
  742. Hook Hutchinson    
  743. Marion Brownton    
  744. Swan Silver Lake    
  745. Winsted Winsted       
  746. Mille Lacs Garrison    
  747. Onamia Onamia    
  748. Shakopee Onamia       
  749. Alexander Randall    
  750. Crookneck Lincoln    
  751. Fish Trap Lincoln    
  752. Green Prairie Fish Randall    
  753. Long  Sullivan    
  754. Peavy Sullivan    
  755. Pelkey Little Falls    
  756. Pierz Genola    
  757. Rice Little Falls    
  758. Round Harding    
  759. Round Pillager    
  760. Round Randall    
  761. Shamineau Motley    
  762. Stanchfield Pillager    
  763. Sullivan Harding        
  764. Bloody Currie    
  765. Buffalo Dovray    
  766. Currant Balaton    
  767. First Fulda Fulda    
  768. Fox Currie    
  769. Lime Avoca    
  770. Louisa Westbrook    
  771. Sarah Garvin    
  772. Shetek Currie    
  773. Wilson Lake Wilson         
  774. Swan Nicollet        
  775. Adley Parkers Prairie    
  776. Anna Underwood    
  777. Annie Battle Battle Lake    
  778. Bass Underwood    
  779. Bear Perham    
  780. Beers Pelican Rapids    
  781. Belmont Clitheral    
  782. Big McDonald Perham    
  783. Big McDonald  Dent    
  784. Big Pine Perham    
  785. Blanche Ottertail    
  786. Block Urbank    
  787. Boedigheimer Richville    
  788. Buchanan Ottertail    
  789. Clear Dalton    
  790. Clitherall Dalton    
  791. Crane Battle Lake    
  792. Dead Dent    
  793. Deer Battle Lake    
  794. Devils Perham    
  795. Eagle Battle Lake    
  796. East Battle Henning    
  797. East Leaf Henning    
  798. East Lost Battle Lake    
  799. East Silent Dent    
  800. Elbow Battle Lake    
  801. Ethel Ottertail City    
  802. Fish Parkers Prairie    
  803. Fish Pelican Rapids    
  804. Fish Fergus Falls    
  805. Fiske Battle Lake    
  806. Five Vergas    
  807. Franklin Pelican Rapids    
  808. Graham Frazee    
  809. Hancock Battle Lake    
  810. Head Richville     
  811. Heilberger Erhard    
  812. Jewett Elizabeth    
  813. Johnson Dalton    
  814. Jolly Ann Dalton    
  815. Leek Vergas    
  816. Little McDonald Perham    
  817. Little Pelican Vergas    
  818. Little Pine Perham    
  819. Lizzie Pelican Rapids    
  820. Long Vergas    
  821. Long Dalton    
  822. Long Ottertail    
  823. Long Weetown    
  824. Long Fergus Falls    
  825. Loon Vergas    
  826. Marion Richville    
  827. Middle Battle Lake    
  828. Middle Leaf Ottertail    
  829. North Lida Pelican Rapids    
  830. North Ten Mile Fergus Falls    
  831. North Turtle Underwood    
  832. Norway Underwood    
  833. Orwell Fergus Falls    
  834. Ottertail Ottertail    
  835. Paul Perham    
  836. Pelican Pelican Rapids    
  837. Pickerel Maine    
  838. Pleasant Underwood    
  839. Portage Ottertail    
  840. Prairie Pelican Lake    
  841. Rice Vergas    
  842. Rose Vergas    
  843. Round Ottertail    
  844. Rush Ottertail    
  845. Scalp Frazee    
  846. Sewell Dalton    
  847. Silver Frazee    
  848. South Lida Pelican Rapids    
  849. South Turtle Underwood    
  850. Spitzer Urbank    
  851. Stalker Underwood    
  852. Star Dent    
  853. Stuart Vining    
  854. Swan Fergus Falls    
  855. Sybil Vergas    
  856. Tamarac Pelican Rapids    
  857. Ten Mile Dalton    
  858. Twin Amor    
  859. Walker Ottertail    
  860. Wall Fergus Falls    
  861. West Battle Battle Lake    
  862. West Leaf Ottertail    
  863. West Lost Underwood    
  864. West McDonald Vergas    
  865. West Silent Pelican Rapids    
  866. Wimar Frazee        
  867. Bass Finlayson    
  868. Big Pine Finlayson    
  869. Cross Pine City    
  870. Dago Willow River    
  871. Elbow Finlayson    
  872. Eleven Sturgeon Lake    
  873. Fox Willow River    
  874. Grindstone Sandstone    
  875. Island Sturgeon Lake    
  876. Net Nickerson    
  877. Oak Duquette    
  878. Pokegama Pine City    
  879. Razor Cloverdale    
  880. Rhine Finlayson    
  881. Sand Moose Lake    
  882. Sturgeon Sturgeon Lake    
  883. Upper Pine Finlayson       
  884. Badger Erskine    
  885. Cameron Erskine    
  886. Cross Fosston    
  887. Maple Mentor    
  888. Sand Hill Fosston    
  889. Sarah Erskine    
  890. Spring Lengby    
  891. Turtle Fosston    
  892. Union Erskine    
  893. Whitefish Fosston       
  894. Amelia Villard    
  895. Ann Glenwood    
  896. Emily Hancock    
  897. Gilchrist Sedan    
  898. Grove Sedan    
  899. Johanna Brooten    
  900. Leven Villard    
  901. Linka Sedan    
  902. Malmedal Lowry    
  903. Minnewaska Glenwood    
  904. Nelson Glenwood    
  905. Pelican Glenwood    
  906. Reno Alexandria    
  907. Scandinavian Terrace    
  908. Villard Villard        
  909. Bald Eagle White Bear Lake    
  910. Gervais Little Canada    
  911. Gilfillian White Bear Lake    
  912. Johanna Arden Hills    
  913. Josephine Roseville    
  914. Owasso Shoreview    
  915. Snail Shoreview    
  916. Turtle Shoreview    
  917. White Bear Lake White Bear Lake        
  918. Allie Buffalo Lake    
  919. Preston Buffalo Lake         
  920. Cannon Faribault    
  921. Cedar Faribault    
  922. Circle Lonsdale    
  923. Cody Montgomery    
  924. Fox Shieldsville    
  925. French Faribault    
  926. Mazaska Shieldsville    
  927. Roberds Shieldsville    
  928. Shields Shieldsville    
  929. Union Little Chicago       
  930. Armstrong Ely    
  931. Ash Orr    
  932. Ban Orr    
  933. Bass Soudan    
  934. Bassett Fairbanks    
  935. Bear Island Babbit    
  936. Bearhead Tower    
  937. Berg Melrude    
  938. Big Ely    
  939. Big Lake Hoyt Lakes    
  940. Big Moose Ely    
  941. Big Rice Ely    
  942. Birch Babbit    
  943. Blackduck orr    
  944. Burntside Tower    
  945. Cadotte Fairbanks    
  946. Cameron Cotton    
  947. Carey Hibbing    
  948. Cedar Island Biwabik    
  949. Clear Ely    
  950. Clear Buhl    
  951. Colby Hoyt Lakes    
  952. Comstock Whiteface    
  953. Crane Crane Lake    
  954. Cruiser Ray    
  955. Dark Buhl    
  956. Dewey Chisholm    
  957. Dinham Melrude    
  958. Dovre Crane Lake    
  959. Eagles Nest  Ely    
  960. Eagles Nest  Ely    
  961. Eagles Nest  Soudan    
  962. Eagles Nest  Ely    
  963. Elbow Orr    
  964. Elbow Iron Junction    
  965. Elephant Orr    
  966. Elliot Eveleth    
  967. Ely Eveleth    
  968. Embarass Biwabik    
  969. Esquagama Biwabik    
  970. Everett Ely    
  971. Fenske Ely    
  972. Floodwood Goodland    
  973. Franklin Crane Lake    
  974. Grand Twig    
  975. Grassy Ely    
  976. Half Moon Eveleth    
  977. Island Goodland    
  978. Janette Goodland    
  979. Johnson Ely    
  980. Johnson Crane Lake    
  981. Kabetogama Kabetogama    
  982. Kjostad Buyck    
  983. Leora Cotton    
  984. Linwood Markham    
  985. Little Johnson Crane Lake    
  986. Little Long Ely    
  987. Little Stone Two Harbors    
  988. Little Sturgeon Chisholm    
  989. Little Trout Tower    
  990. Little Trout Crane Lake    
  991. Little Vermilion Crane Lake    
  992. Long Makinen    
  993. Long Crane Lake    
  994. Long Chisholm    
  995. Long Cotton    
  996. Longyear Chisholm    
  997. Loon Aurora    
  998. Lost Tower    
  999. Manganika Virgina    
  1000. Markham Markham    
  1001. McQuade Hibbing    
  1002. Mukooda Crane Lake    
  1003. Murphy Central Lakes    
  1004. Myrtle Orr    
  1005. Nichols Payne    
  1006. One Pine Ely    
  1007. Pelican Orr    
  1008. Pequaywan Rollins    
  1009. Perch Chisholm    
  1010. Picket Buyck    
  1011. Pine Fairbanks    
  1012. Pleasant Eveleth    
  1013. Prairie Floodwood    
  1014. Rocky Ely    
  1015. Sabin Aurora    
  1016. Sand Virginia    
  1017. Schubert Cotton    
  1018. Side Chisholm    
  1019. Smith Brimson    
  1020. Spring Crane Lake    
  1021. Stone Rollins    
  1022. Sturgeon Chisholm    
  1023. Vermilion Tower    
  1024. White Iron Ely    
  1025. Whiteface Markham    
  1026. Whitewater Hoyt Lakes    
  1027. Winchester Orr    
  1028. Wolf Ely    
  1029. Cedar New Prague    
  1030. Fish Prior Lake    
  1031. O’Dowd Shakopee    
  1032. Prior (Lower) Prior Lake    
  1033. Prior (Upper) Prior Lake    
  1034. Spring Prior Lake    
  1035. Thole Shakopee        
  1036. Ann Zimmerman    
  1037. Big Lake Big Lake    
  1038. Birch Big Lake    
  1039. Briggs Clear Lake    
  1040. Eagle Big Lake    
  1041. Elk (Big) Clear Lake    
  1042. Elk (Little) Zimmerman    
  1043. Fremont Zimmerman    
  1044. Julia Clear Lake    
  1045. Orono Elk River    
  1046. Rush Clear Lake       
  1047. Clear Gibbon    
  1048. Silver Arlington         
  1049. Big Richmond    
  1050. Big Fish Cold Spring    
  1051. Big Spunk Avon    
  1052. Big Watab Avon    
  1053. Cedar Island Richmond    
  1054. Eden Eden Valley    
  1055. Grand Cold Spring    
  1056. Great Northern Cold Spring    
  1057. Horseshoe Richmond    
  1058. Knaus Cold Spring    
  1059. Koronis Paynesville    
  1060. Long Richmond    
  1061. Lower Spunk Avon    
  1062. Middle Spunk Avon    
  1063. North Browns Eden Valley    
  1064. Pearl Cold Spring    
  1065. Pelican StAnna    
  1066. Pleasant Pleasant Lake    
  1067. Rice Paynesville    
  1068. Sand Albany    
  1069. Two Rivers Holdingford    
  1070. Uhlenkolts New Munich       
  1071. Hattie Alberta    
  1072. Long Cyrus    
  1073. Olson Cyrus    
  1074. Page Hancock    
  1075. Perkins Morris        
  1076. Camp Swift Falls    
  1077. Large Henry Appleton    
  1078. Oliver Appleton    
  1079. Shible Appleton        
  1080. Beauty Long Prairie    
  1081. Big Cushing    
  1082. Big Birch Grey Eagle    
  1083. Big Sauk Sauk Centre    
  1084. Big Swan Burtrum    
  1085. Fairy Sauk Centre    
  1086. Lady Grey Eagle    
  1087. Little Birch Grey Eagle    
  1088. Little Sauk Sauk Centre    
  1089. Long Burtrum    
  1090. Long Sauk Centre    
  1091. Maple Little Sauk    
  1092. Mound Burtrum    
  1093. Osakis Osakis    
  1094. Pine Island Cushing    
  1095. Twin Grey Eagle       
  1096. Mud Wheaton    
  1097. Traverse Browns Valley       
  1098. Blueberry Menahga    
  1099. Lower Twin Menahga    
  1100. Spirit Menahga    
  1101. Stocking Menahga       
  1102. Clear Waseca    
  1103. Elysian Elysian    
  1104. Loon Waseca    
  1105. Reeds Elysian        
  1106. Big Carnelian Stillwater    
  1107. Big Marine Forest Lake    
  1108. Bone Forest Lake    
  1109. Clear Forest Lake    
  1110. Demontreville Lake Elmo    
  1111. Elmo Lake Elmo    
  1112. Forest Lake Forest Lake    
  1113. Jane Lake Elmo    
  1114. Pine Tree Dellwood    
  1115. Square Stillwater    
  1116. Sunset White Bear Lake    
  1117. White Bear White Bear Lake      
  1118. Crawford Montrose    
  1119. Dean Buffalo    
  1120. Deer Buffalo    
  1121. Dutch Howard Lake    
  1122. Eagle Maple Lake    
  1123. Emma Howard Lake    
  1124. French Annanndale    
  1125. Granite Annanndale    
  1126. Howard Howard Lake    
  1127. Ida Monticello    
  1128. Indian Silver Creek    
  1129. John Annanndale    
  1130. Limestone Clearwater    
  1131. Locke Clearwater    
  1132. Maple Maple Lake    
  1133. Mary Maple Lake    
  1134. Mary Winsted    
  1135. Mink Maple Lake    
  1136. Pleasant Annanndale    
  1137. Pulaski Buffalo    
  1138. Ramsey Maple Lake    
  1139. Somers Maple Lake    
  1140. Sugar Annanndale    
  1141. Sylvia South Haven    
  1142. Twin South Haven    
  1143. Waverly Waverly    


Leave a Comment


+ three = 11

Copyright © 2012-2013 How Many Are There. How many are there questions and answers.

Scroll to top